Past Masters of Norfolk Lodge

1874-75 *R.W. Emery Grover 1, 7                             

1876 *Wor. James E. Chapman                 

1877 *Wor. Edward A. Mills                       

1878 *Wor. Edward Dorsey                        

1879 *Wor. Edgar H. Bowers                      

1880,‘89 *Wor. Aaron Twigg                       

1881-82 *Wor. Issac R. Stearns                  

1883-84 *Wor. Henry S. Locke                   

1885 *Wor. Eldredge G. Leach                  

1886 *Wor. Albert E. Miller                         

1887-88,‘90 *Wor. George Adams                           

1891-92 *Wor. T. Fredrick Peabody                         

1893-94 *Wor. William T. Freeman                          

1895-96 *Wor. Norman C. Munson                         

1897-98 *Wor. Fredrick D. Sutton                            

1899,‘00 *Wor. Charles Stanwood                           

1901-02 *Wor. George A. Adams                             

1903-04 *Wor. John N. Twigg                     

1905-06 *Wor. Leonard Dawson                               

1907-08 *Wor. James H. Whetton                           

1909-10 *Wor. Allston R. Bowers                             

1911-12 *Wor. Theodore McIntosh                       

1913-14 *R.W. Horace A. Carter 1, 6, 7                   

1915-16 *Wor. Clifford M. Locke 1                           

1917-18 *Wor. Harley E. Crisp                    

1919 *Wor. Carleton G. McIntosh                            

1920 *Wor. Robert B. Hill                             

1921 *M.W. Samuel H. Wragg 1, 2, 3, 7                  

1922 *Wor. Walter E. Queen                      

1923 *Wor. Herbert N. Mitchell                

1924 *Wor. Henry S. Rogers                       

1925 *Wor. Arthur S. Hamilton                  

1926 *Wor. Ralph G. Adams                       

1927 *Wor. Arthur W. Littlehale                              

1928 *Wor. Freeland L. Huston                 

1929 *Wor. Peter D. G. Hamilton                             

1930 *Wor. Edward Seaver                       

1931 *M.W. Laurence E. Eaton 1,2,4,5,20                             

1932 *Wor. Arnold Macintosh                   

1933 *Wor. Harold A. Smith                        

1934 *Wor. David Murdock                        

1935 *Wor. T. James Crossman                 

1936 *Wor. Waldo H. Rice                          

1937 *Wor. C. Carson Stanwood                              

1938 *Wor. Chester W. Eaton 1, 19                         

1939 *Wor. Henry R. Gilbert                       

1940 *Wor. Paul B. Richwagen                  

1941 *Wor. John H. Peterson                    

1942 *Wor. Arthur L. King                           

1943 *Wor. Francis E. Stanwood                               

1944 *Wor. Frank L. Cheney                       

1945 *Wor. Chester R. Mills                        

1946 *Wor. Howard H. McEvoy                 

1947 *Wor. Victor M. Lonsbrough                           

1948 *Wor. Amos Hamburger                   

1949 *Wor. Gilbert W. Cox                          

1950 *Wor. Lewis R. Doering                     

1951 *Wor.Jerry Bond, Jr.                           

1952 *R.W. Clifford L. Heald 1,7,11,12,14,16,17,18                            

1953 *R.W. John N. Hall 1, 4, 5, 7, 16, 17 


1954 *Wor. Alfred E. Johnson 1                

1955 *Wor. George H. Krech                      

1956 *Wor. Kilburn L. Child                         

1957 *R.W. Manson H. Carter 7, 9, 17                     

1958 *R.W. Clarke H. Wertheim 17, 19                   

1959 *R.W. Laurence G. Eaton 16, 17                      

1960 *Wor. Irving J. Ryder                           

1961 *Wor H. Milton Hoitt                           

1962 *Wor. Everett D. Roper                     

1963 *Wor. Erlon W. Towne                      

1964 *Wor. Richard W. Eaton                     

1965 Wor. Henry M. Heald, Jr.                  

1966 *Wor. Wallace H. Richardson                           

1967 *Wor. Willard H. Wiggin                     

1968 R.W. Herbert G. Dunphy, Jr. 10, 17                

1969 *Wor. George D. Krech 1, 19                           

1970 *Wor. Robert H. McCraw                  

1971 *Wor. James E. Dolan 19                  

1972 Wor. Alexander J. Smith, Jr.                             

1973 R.W. Ralph I. Sewall 3, 7, 17, 20                       

1974 *Wor. Lawrence A. Morrison, Jr.                   

1975 *Wor. Ralph A. Brosman                   

1976 R.W. Carl A. Gordon 1,3,7,10,16,17,18,19,20                              

1977 Wor. Warren W. Morris, Jr.                              

1978 *Wor. Clyde J. Kay                               

1979 Wor. William A. Thompson, Jr.                        

1980 *Wor. Thomas P. Scott, Jr.                                

1981 R.W. Robert M. Eaton 13, 17, 18                     

1982 R.W. Edwin J. Brailey, Jr. 17                              

1983 Wor. Peter A. Morrison                     

1984 *Wor. Robert A. Jeffery                   

1985 Wor. David I. MacFarland, Jr.                           

1986 Wor. Richard E. Smith 18                   

1987 Wor. Donald C. Gibb 14                      

1988 R.W. William E. Holland 3,7,15,17,20,23,24                 

1989 R.W. Thomas A. Stark 4,5,14,16,17,20                          

1990 R.W. Scott D. Inglis 15,16,17                             

1991 R.W. Jeffrey L. Gardiner 5,7,8,17,20,21                        

1992 Wor. David W. Kinney                         

1993 Wor. James L. Bond                             

1994 Wor. A. Theodore McIntosh 19                      

1995 R.W. David P. Newcomb 7                

1996 *Wor. Wilfred G. Corey 19                

1997 Wor. Kenneth M. Morrison                              

1998 Wor. Roger H. Ambuter 18, 19                        

1999 Wor. Edward K. Ambuter                  

2000 Wor. Jeffrey D. Rosenberg                               

2001 R.W. David S. Sewall 13, 15, 16, 17                 

2002 Wor. William J. Cummings                 

2003 Wor. David W. Boston                        

2004 Wor. Robert G. Kispert                       

2005 Wor. Craig E. Austin                             

2006-08 Wor. Douglas L. Armstrong                        

2008-09 Wor. Derek C. Eaton                     

2009 Wor. Christopher C. Blood                

2010 Wor. D. Michael Umbarger, Jr.                        

2011-12 R.W. Donald H. LaLiberte 3, 13, 17,20, 24, 25                   

2013 Wor. A. Theodore McIntosh 19                      

2014 Wor. Michael Centola                         

 






Wor. Lorrimer Armstrong, Jr.

Wor. Roger W. Austin
Wor. Christopher F. Bates



Affiliated Past Masters


Wor. Ethan W. Gilson
M.W. Donald Gardner Hicks, Jr. 2, 3, 17, 20




R.W. John R.S. Higgins 17, 20, 22
R.W. Walter Peterson, Jr. 15, 17
R.W. George A. Sarafinas 7, 17, 19, 21



* Deceased

1 Honorary Member
2 Grand Master
3 Deputy Grand Master
4 Grand Marshal
5 Senior Grand Warden
6 Junior Grand Warden
7 District Deputy Grand Master



Key 


8 Grand Secretary

9 Senior Grand Deacon
10 Junior Grand Deacon
11 Senior Grand Steward
12 Junior Grand Steward
13 Grand Steward
14 Grand Sword Bearer
15 Grand Standard Bearer

16 Grand Pursuivant




17 Grand Representative
18 Master, Lodge of Instruction
19 Joseph Warren Distinguished Service Medal
20 Henry Price Medal
21 President, 34th Masonic Forum
22 Grand Chaplain
23 Grand Lodge Board of Directors
24 MHS Board of Directors
25 MECT Board of Directors


Copyright © 2017 Norfolk Lodge, A.F. & A.M. . All Rights Reserved.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software